Home > Our Product > Snapper (Skin-On)

Snapper (Skin-On)

CO treated for color preservative
Latin Name:
Lutjanus Spp
Common Name:
Scarlet Snapper
Latin Name:
Pristipomoides Filamentosus
Common Name:
Crimson Snapper
Latin Name:
Pristipomoides Spp
Common Name:
Goldband Snapper

Market Name:
Snapper

One Cut
Portion Cut
WGGS
Natural Fillet